U.S. Marine Corps

Concepts & Programs

User menu

Main Menu

PB16 Baseline by Appropriation

Last Revised: February 24, 2015, 7:52 pm
GroupBaseline ($)
MPMC13125349000
FHCON8470000
OMMC6227751000
MCNR22042000
PMC1131418000
FHOPS37263000
RDTEN834943000
DHAMCR63054000
DHAMC685974000
PANMC185529000
RPMC706481000
MCN697185000
OMMCR277036000
  • About Concepts and Programs

    The vision of the Concepts and Programs project is to provide political and military leaders with timely, accurate, and relevant information. The Concepts and Programs project is the premier strategic communications vessel the Marine Corps relies on to inform Congress, the Office of Secretary of Defense, Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, and Think Tanks about the Corps’ vision.